Font size

A
A

Line height

A
A

Color

A
A

Courses

Courses in English

Bachelor programme GEOGRAPHY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Oil pollution and self-cleaning

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Andrey Kuznetsov

Quality of water

Course description

Spring semester

3

Olesya Nazarenko

Nature of Russia

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Olesya Nazarenko

Bachelor programme ECONOMICS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

International Licensing

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Elena Fedotova

Economic Development

Course description

Spring semester

4

Maksim Korytsev

Public Economics

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Anna Ermishina

Project Management

Course description

Autumn semester

4

Anastasia Nikitaeva

International Marketing

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Oleg Shlykov

Decision Making Methods

Course description

Autumn semester

6

Anna Ermishina

Free Economic Zones and Offshore Territories

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Olga Sinskaya

Corporate Culture

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Elizaveta Seregina

Business Terminology

Course description

Spring semester

5

Anna Vysotskaya

Introductory Accounting

Course description

Spring semester

5

Anna Vysotskaya

Bachelor programme MANAGEMENT IN TOURISM

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

 Geological tourism

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Dmitriy Ruban

New managerial opportunities for tourism organizations

Course description

Spring semester

3

Dmitriy Ruban

Fundamentals of Tourism

Course description

Spring semester

3

Anna Shmytkova

Business in Tourism and Hospitality Industry

Course description

Spring semester

6

Olga Kosonogova

Eco-social factors of tourism enterprise development

Course descrition

Spring semester

3

Dmitriy Ruban

World business and entrepreneurship for tourism professionals

Course descrition

Spring semester

3

Dmitriy Ruban

Bachelor programme INTERNATIONAL LAW

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

International Transport Law

Course description


2

Andrey Kosse

Bachelor Programme INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Geopolitical problems of the Black Sea-Caspian region

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Nikolay Trapsh

Russia - EU: through the prism of military security

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Sergey Gavrilov

Research Seminar

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Victor Apryshchenko

Master programme INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Innovation Management

Course description

Spring semester

5

Elena Makarova

International Business

Course description

Spring semester

6

Pavel Pavlov

Human resource management

Course descrition

Spring semester

6

Korsakova Tatiana

The Russian Language in the Context of the Russian Culture

Course descrition

Autumn semester

5

Mary Nechepurenko

Knowledge-based economy

Course descrition

Spring semester

5

Elena Zashchitina

Leadership and Management in Education

Course descrition

Spring semester

5

Maxim Bondarev

Social Policies in Market Economies

Course descrition

Autumn semester

5

Ellina Sidelnik

Public Policy in the Westrn Europe

Course descrition

Spring semester

5

Ellina Sidelnik

Imageology

Course descrition

Spring semester

5

Ellina Sidelnik

Master programme THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Mobile Application Development with iOS

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Ilya Loshkarev

Cross-platform Software Development

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Denis  Dubrov

Quantum Computation

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Artem Pelenitsyn

Master programme MATHEMATICAL EDUCATION 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Classical and modern methods of research of functions

Course descrition

Autumn semester

5

Anna Druz

Master programme COMPUTATIONAL MECHANICS AND BIOMECHANICS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Mathematical models in continuum mechanics and biomechanics

Course description

Autumn semester

4

Mikhail Karyakin

Computer methods in discrete mathematics

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Vitaliy Bragilyevskiy

Modern numerical methods in mathematical modeling

Course description

Autumn semester

4

Konstantin Nadolin

Stochastic modeling and statistical data processing techniques

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Natalia Kurbatova

Object-oriented Design and Programming in C++

Course description

Autumn semester

4


Advanced Problems of the Mathematical Physics

Course description

Autumn semester

5


Lie Groups and Applications to PDE

Course description

Autumn semester

4


Computer Algebra Methods and Their Applications to Nonlinear Biomechanics

Course description

Autumn semester

3


Discrete Models of Systems Analysis (DMSA)

Course description

Autumn semester

3


Finite Element Modeling in Nonlinear Problems

Course description

Autumn semester

5


History and Methodology of Applied Mathematics and Informatics

Course description

Autumn semester

2


Inverse Problems, Identification and Optimization

Course description

Autumn semester

4


Linear and Nonliner Waves

Course description

Autumn semester

4


Modern Problems of Applied Mathematics and Informatics

Course description

Autumn semester

3


Research work


Autumn semester

6


Russian language practice


Autumn/spring semester

5


Data Visualization

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Vitaliy Bragilyevskiy

Master programme ETHNIC AND CONFESSIONAL PROCESS IN MODERN WORLD

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Ethnic and confessional processes in Modern Europe

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Viktor Apryschenko

Ethnic Diversity Management in Europe

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Oxana Karnaukhova

Postcolonial Development in Europe

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Oxana Karnaukhova

Russian and European cultural bonds

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Olga Dzhumailo

In Search of Russian Ethnic and Political Identity in Modern Era

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Andrey Korenevsky

National issues and geopolitical processes in the Caucasus

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Anton Ivanesko

Russia and European Union. Political cooperation and the prospects of relations

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Oksana Karnaukhova

Master programme INTERNATIONAL AND COMPARATIVE EDUCATION

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Theory and practice of academic writing for international journals

Course description


5

 Oksana Chigisheva

Development trends in academic educational research

Course description


5

 Oksana Chigisheva

International and Comparative Education: historical and contemporary contexts

Course description


5

Olga Fedotova

 Educational management in Russia and abroad

Course description


5

 Olga Fedotova

 Russian Language Practice



5


Methodological issues of comparative educational research

Сourse description


5

Oksana Chigisheva

Master programme CULTURE STUDIES XX-XXI CENTURIES 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Media Technologies in the Contemporary City (online)

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Margarita Zakovorotnaya

Master programme URBAN STUDIES 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Topical historical issues of Urban Studies

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Maria Ponomareva

Comparative analysis of world urbanization process

Course description

Autumn semester

5


Master programme NANOSCALE STRUCTURE OF MATERIALS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Electronic Structure of Materials and Methods of Study

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Alexander Soldatov

X-ray Methods for Nanostructure Diagnostics

Course description

Autumn semester

4

Victoria Mazalova

Physics of Condensed Matter for Nanotechnology

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Alexander Soldatov

Research work


Autumn semester

9.5


Synchrotron Radiation for Material Science

Course description

Spring semester

3

Galina Yalovega

Russian language practice


Autumn/spring semester

5


Electron and Scanning Probe Microscopy

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

3


Physics of Nanoclusters

Course description

Spring semester

3

Alexander Soldatov

 Master programme PHYSICAL METHODS OF INVESTIGATION IN CHEMISTRY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Magnetochemistry of mono-, bi- and polynuclear coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Vladimir Lukov

The theory of structure of the coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Andrey Morozov

Quantum chemistry of coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Igor Shcherbakov

Applied Quantum Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Igor Shcherbakov

Research work

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

6


Russian language practice

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5


Master programme in CHEMISTRY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

X-Ray Diffraction

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

3

Vladimir Nalbandyan

Solid State Ionics

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

3

Igor Shukaev

Master programme CURRENT PROBLEMS IN PHYSICAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Advanced Chemistry of Elements

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

 Igor Shukaev

Computational Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shcherbakov

Quantum Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shcherbakov

Solid State Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shukaev, Vladimir Nalbandyan

The theory structure and magnetochemistry of coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Vladimir Lukov

Writing a Research Paper and Giving a Presentation in English

Course description

Autumn/spring semester


Olga Safronenko

Nanoscale phenomena

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

J. Poler

General Laws in Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shukaev

X-ray Spectroscopy and X-Ray Diffraction

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Vladimir Nalbandyan, Andrey Morozov

Master programme MANAGEMENT and EVALUATION of LAND RESOURCES (Soil science academic field)

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Environmental Soil Chemistry

Course description

Spring semester

4

Tatiana Minkina

Chemical Polution of Soils

Course description

Spring semester

3

Tatiana Minkina

Comparison analysis of foreign and Russian methods for study of soils

Course descrition

Spring semester

3

Morozov Igor

Fundamental ofPlant Biotechnology and Molecular Biology

Course descrition

Spring semester

3

Vishnu D. Rajput

Master programme PSYCHOLOGY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Intellect Acceleration and Retardation

course description

Spring semester

5

Kruteleva Lyudmila

Psychosemantics

Course description

Spring semester

5

Kruteleva Lyudmila

Sense-Value Sphere of a Person

Course description

Spring semester

5

Kruteleva Lyudmila

General Psychology (for non-psychological departments)

Course description

Spring semester

5

Kruteleva Lyudmila

Gender Psychology of Communication

Course description

Spring semester

5

Vorontsov Dmitry

Master programme in LAW

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Trial by Jury

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Alevtina Khomyakova

Topical themes of the branches of Public and Private Law in Russia

Course descrition

Spring semester

2

Ovsepyan Zhanna

Master programme of BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Business English

Course description

Within 2 Academic Years

12

Tatyana Shishkina

Business Ethics

Course description

February-March

2

Tatyana Zotova

Business Planning

Course description

October-November

2

Anastasia Nikitaeva

Strategic Management

Course description

February-March

4

Sergey Sapotnickiy

Project Management

Course description

October-November

1

Anastasia Nikitaeva

Management Consulting

Course description

October-November

1

Vladimir Usatyuk

Leadership

Course description

October-November

3

Vladimir Usatyuk

Human Resource Management

Course description

February-March

4

Lyabakh Nikolay

International Business

Course description

June

2

Evchenko Natalia

International Marketing

Course description

June

2

Shlykov Oleg

General Management

Course description

February-March

4

Lyabakh Nikolay

Corporative Management

Course description

February-March

3

Yuri Pogrebshikov

Financial Management

Course description

October-November

3

Denis Petrenko

Master programme PHILOLOGY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Wordplay in Advertising

Course description

Spring semester

5

Aleksandr Dziuba

 Poetry Translation

Course descrition

Spring/autumn semester

5

Aleksandr Dziuba

Image policy in the Internet

Course descrition

Autumn/spring semester

2

Sergeeva Diana

The pragmalinguistic features of the usage of abbreviations in the framework of virtual communication

Course descrition

Spring/autumn semester

2

Alexander Alekseev

Master programme CONFLICT STUDIES

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Language conflict models: analysis, management and resolution

Course descrition

Spring semester

5

Larisa Tarasenko

ENGINEERING

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Introduction to micro- and nanofabrication technologyIntroduction to micro- and nanofabrication technology

Course descrition

Autumn/spring semester

5

Oleg Ilin, Alexey Kolomiytsev

 Methods of artificial intelligence

Course descrition

Autumn/spring semester

5

Ekaterina Sinyavskaya