Courses Delivered in English

Bachelor programme “GEOGRAPHY”
Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Oil pollution and self-cleaning Course description Autumn semester 3 Andrey Kuznetsov
Quality of water Course description Spring semester 3 Olesya Nazarenko
Nature of Russia Course description Autumn semester 2 Olesya Nazarenko

Bachelor programmeECONOMICS

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
International Licensing Course description Autumn 3 Elena Fedotova
Economic Development Course description Spring 4 Maksim Korytsev
Public Economics Course description Autumn 3 Anna Ermishina
Project Management Course description Autumn 4 Anastasia Nikitaeva
Bachelor programme«MANAGEMENT»
International Marketing Course description Autumn 3 Oleg Shlykov
Decision Making Methods Course description Autumn 6 Anna Ermishina
Free Economic Zones and Offshore Territories Course description Autumn 2 Olga Sinskaya
Bachelor programme «MANAGEMENT in TOURISM»
 Geological tourism Course description Autumn 3 Dmitriy Ruban
New managerial opportunities for tourism organizations Course description Spring 3 Dmitriy Ruban
Fundamentals of Tourism Course description Spring 3 Anna Shmytkova
Business in Tourism and Hospitality Industry Course description Spring 6 Olga Kosonogova


Bachelor programme
INTERNATIONAL LAW

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
International Transport Law Course description 2 Andrey Kosse

Bachelor Programme «INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS»

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Geopolitical problems of the Black Sea-Caspian region Course description Autumn 5 Nikolay Trapsh
Russia — EU: through the prism of military security Course description Autumn 5 Sergey Gavrilov
Research Seminar Course description Autumn 5 Victor Apryshchenko

Management

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Environmental Risk Management for Sustainable Development Course description Autumn 5 Elena Lazareva

Master programme “INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS”

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Innovation Management Course description Spring semester 5 Elena Makarova
International Business Course description Spring semester 6 Pavel Pavlov
Human resource management Course description Spring semester 6 Korsakova Tatiana

Master programme “THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES”

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Mobile Application Development with iOS Course description Autumn semester 5 Ilya Loshkarev
Cross-platform Software Development Course description Autumn semester 5 Denis  Dubrov
Quantum Computation Course description Autumn semester 5 Artem Pelenitsyn

 

Master programme “COMPUTATIONAL MECHANICS AND BIOMECHANICS”

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Mathematical models in continuum mechanics and biomechanics Course description Autumn semester 4 Mikhail Karyakin
Computer methods in discrete mathematics Course description Autumn semester 3 Vitaliy Bragilyevskiy
Modern numerical methods in mathematical modeling Course description Autumn semester 4 Konstantin Nadolin
Stochastic modeling and statistical data processing techniques Course description Autumn semester 3 Natalia Kurbatova
Object-oriented Design and Programming in C++ Course description Autumn semester 4
Advanced Problems of the Mathematical Physics Course description Autumn semester 5
Lie Groups and Applications to PDE Course description Autumn semester 4
Computer Algebra Methods and Their Applications to Nonlinear Biomechanics Course description Autumn semester 3
Discrete Models of Systems Analysis (DMSA) Course description Autumn semester 3
Finite Element Modeling in Nonlinear Problems Course description Autumn semester 5
History and Methodology of Applied Mathematics and Informatics Course description Autumn semester 2
Inverse Problems, Identification and Optimization Course description Autumn semester 4
Linear and Nonliner Waves Course description Autumn semester 4
Modern Problems of Applied Mathematics and Informatics Course description Autumn semester 3
Research work Autumn semester 6
Russian language practice Autumn/spring semester 5

 

Master programme “ETHNIC AND CONFESSIONAL PROCESS IN MODERN WORLD”

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Ethnic and confessional processes in Modern Europe Course description Autumn semester 5 Viktor Apryschenko
Ethnic Diversity Management in Europe Course description Autumn semester 5 Oxana Karnaukhova
Postcolonial Development in Europe Course description Autumn semester 5 Oxana Karnaukhova
Russian and European cultural bonds Course description Autumn semester 5 Olga Dzhumailo
In Search of Russian Ethnic and Political Identity in Modern Era Course description Autumn semester 5 Andrey Korenevsky
National issues and geopolitical processes in the Caucasus Course description Autumn semester 5 Anton Ivanesko
Russia and European Union. Political cooperation and the prospects of relations Course description Autumn semester 5 Oksana Karnaukhova

 

Master programme “INTERNATIONAL AND COMPARATIVE EDUCATION”

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Theory and practice of academic writing for international journals Course description 5 ECTS  Oksana Chigisheva
Development trends in academic educational research Course description 5 ECTS  Oksana Chigisheva
International and Comparative Education: historical and contemporary contexts

Course description

 

5 ECTS

 

 

Olga Fedotova

 

 Educational management in Russia and abroad Course description 5 ECTS  Olga Fedotova
 Russian Language Practice 5 ECTS
Methodological issues of comparative educational research Сourse description 5 ECTS Oksana Chigisheva

Master programme «Culture Studies XX-XXI centuries»

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Media Technologies in the Contemporary City (online) Course description Autumn semester 2 Margarita Zakovorotnaya

Master programme Urban Studies

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Topical historical issues of Urban Studies Course description Autumn semester 5 Maria Ponomareva
Comparative analysis of world urbanization process Course description Autumn semester 5

Master programme NANOSCALE STRUCTURE OF MATERIALS

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Electronic Structure of Materials and Methods of Study Course description Autumn semester 3 Alexander Soldatov
X-ray Methods for Nanostructure Diagnostics Course description Autumn semester 4 Victoria Mazalova
Physics of Condensed Matter for Nanotechnology Course description Autumn semester 5 Alexander Soldatov
Research work Autumn semester 9.5
Synchrotron Radiation for Material Science Course description Spring semester 3 Galina Yalovega
Russian language practice Autumn/spring semester 5
Electron and Scanning Probe Microscopy Course description Autumn/spring semester 3
Physics of Nanoclusters Course description Spring semester 3 Alexander Soldatov

 

Master programme PHYSICAL METHODS OF INVESTIGATION IN CHEMISTRY

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Magnetochemistry of mono-, bi- and polynuclear coordination compounds Course description Autumn/spring semester 2 Vladimir Lukov
The theory of structure of the coordination compounds Course description Autumn/spring semester 2 Andrey Morozov
Quantum chemistry of coordination compounds Course description Autumn/spring semester 2 Igor Shcherbakov
Applied Quantum Chemistry Course description Autumn/spring semester 2 Igor Shcherbakov
Research work Course description Autumn/spring semester 6
Russian language practice Course description Autumn/spring semester 5

Master programme in CHEMISTRY

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer

X-Ray Diffraction

Course description Autumn/spring semester 3 Vladimir Nalbandyan
Solid State Ionics Course description Autumn/spring semester 3 Igor Shukaev

Master programme “Current problems in physical and inorganic chemistry»

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Advanced Chemistry of Elements Course description Autumn/spring semester 5  Igor Shukaev
Computational Chemistry Course description Autumn/spring semester 5 Igor Shcherbakov
Quantum Chemistry Course description Autumn/spring semester 5 Igor Shcherbakov
Solid State Chemistry Course description Autumn/spring semester 5

Igor Shukaev

Vladimir Nalbandyan

The theory structure and magnetochemistry of coordination compounds Course description Autumn/spring semester 5 Vladimir Lukov
Writing a Research Paper and Giving a Presentation in English Course description Autumn/spring semester Olga Safronenko
Nanoscale phenomena Course description Autumn/spring semester 5 J. Poler
General Laws in Chemistry Course description Autumn/spring semester 5 Igor Shukaev
X-ray Spectroscopy and X-Ray Diffraction Course description Autumn/spring semester 5

Vladimir Nalbandyan

Andrey Morozov

Master program MANAGEMENT and EVALUATION of LAND RESOURCES (Soil science academic field)

 Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Environmental Soil Chemistry Course description spring semester 4 credits Tatiana Minkina
Chemical Polution of Soils Course description spring semester 3 ECTS Tatiana Minkina
Methodology of studying of soils’ physical properties Course description spring semester 3 credits Morozov Igor

Master Programme PSYCHOLOGY

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Psychophysiology of Creativity course description spring 5 Dikaya Lyudmila
Mass media as a mean of direct influence course description spring 5 Grishina Anastasia
Intellect Acceleration and Retardation course description spring 5 Kruteleva Lyudmila
Psychosemantics course description spring 5 Kruteleva Lyudmila
Sense-Value Sphere of a Person course description spring 5 Kruteleva Lyudmila
General Psychology (for non-psychological departments) course description spring 5 Kruteleva Lyudmila
Social Work with Youth course description spring 5 Levshina Anastasia
Gender Psychology of Communication course description spring 5 Vorontsov Dmitry
Ethnopsychology course description spring 5 Serikov Gennadiy

Master programme in Law

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Trial by Jury course description autumn 5 Alevtina Khomyakova

Master programme of Business Administration (MBA)

Title of the course Course description Semester ECTS credits Lecturer
Business English Course description Within 2 Academic Years 12 Tatyana Shishkina
Business Ethics Course description February-March 2 Tatyana Zotova
Business Planning Course description October-November 2 Anastasia Nikitaeva
Strategic Management Course description February-March 4 Sergey Sapotnickiy
Project Management Course description October-November 1 Anastasia Nikitaeva
Management Consulting Course description October-November 1 Vladimir Usatyuk
Leadership Course description October-November 3 Vladimir Usatyuk
Human Resource Management Course description February-March 4 Lyabakh Nikolay
International Business Course description June 2 Evchenko Natalia
International Marketing Course description June 2 Shlykov Oleg
General Management Course description February-March 4 Lyabakh Nikolay
Corporative Management Course description February-March 3 Yuri Pogrebshikov
Financial Management Course description October-November 3 Denis Petrenko

 


Рейтинг@Mail.ru